Full Name:

Email:

Phone:

Choose Course:

Message:

Admissions Open 2018

Apply Online

Engineering and Technology Faculty

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

 

   

Sr. No.

Name & Designation

Qualification

 

(A) School of Mechanical & Civil Engineering

 

1

Dr. J.P. Soni                                                               Professor of Eminence

Ph. D., Post Doc.(Civil Engg.)

2

Dr Subhash Chander                    Professor of Eminence

Ph.D.,Post Doc. From USA (ME)

3

Dr. S.R. Prabhaker                                                 Professor of Eminence

Ph.D.                                                        (Metallurgical Engg.) (ME)

4

Mr. Rajinder AbhangeVisiting Faculty

B.Tech.

5

Mr. S. Acharya
Visiting Faculty

B.Tech. , MBA

6

Mr. Pravesh Srivastava                   Visiting Faculty

B.Tech. , MBA

7

Maj Gen AK Chaturvedi (Retd)
Visiting Faculty

Ph.D.   (India's Energy Security: 2030), M.Phil., M.Tech.

8

Dr. Hyoung In Lee            
Visiting Faculty

Ph.D.

9

Dr Harish Chandan
Adjunct Professor

Ph.D

10

Mr Arvind Nanda                          Director General, External Relations

FTGMP(General Management), B.Sc.(Production Engg.) Mechanical & Industrial Engg. (ME)

11

Er. P.L. Goel                                 Professor

M.Sc.& Engineering (Civil Engg)                               (Soil and Foundation, Geotech.)

12

Dr Mohindra Singh Thakur        Professor

Ph.D.(Civil)

13

Mr Bhaskar Goel
Professor

M. Tech., Ph.D. Pursuing (ME)

14

Mr. Satyender Singh        Assistant Professor

M. Tech.,(ME)

15

Dr. Abhilash Pathania                                      Assistant Professor

Ph.D.(Production Technology) ME

16

Mr. Amar Raj Singh                                  Assistant Professor

M. Tech., Ph.D. Pursuing (ME)

17

Dr Robin Thakur                                       Assistant Professor

Ph.D.(ME) M. Tech.

18

Mr. Anshul Sehgal                                       Assistant Professor

M.E. (Machine Design),                              Pursuing Ph.D

19

Dr. Anil Kumar                                        Assistant Professor

Ph. D. (Mech. Engg.)

20

Mr. Sanjay Garg                                            Assistant Professor

M.Tech.(Civil Engg)

21

Dr Ranchan Chauhan                  Assistant Professor

Ph.D. (ME)                     

22

Mr Nitin Kumar Sharma                    Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (ME),  Ph.D. Pursuing

23

Dr Raj Kumar                                 Assistant Professor

Ph.D. (ME)

24

Er Sashank Thapa                                 Assistant Professor

 M.Tech.(ME)

25

Mr Akshay Pathania                    Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (ME)

26

Mr Adit Rana                            Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (ME)

27

Mr Ankit Thakur                                Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (ME)

28

Er Vivek Thakur                              Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (Civil)

29

Mr Sorabh Aggarwal                            Assistant Professor

M. Tech.(ME)

30

Mr Rajat Gopal
Assistant Professor

 

31

Ms Shalini Chauhan
Assistant Professor

B.Tech (Civil)

32

Ms Sakshi Kalia
Assistant Professor

M.Tech (Aeronautical)

33

Mr. Sushil Kumar                             Lecturer              

M.Tech. (ME)

34

Mr Bhupender Kumar              Teaching Assistant

B.Tech (Civil)

35

Ms Veena Kashyap                       Teaching Assistant             

B.Tech (Civil)

Total Staff=35

 

 

(B) School of Electrical and Computer Science Engineering

 

1

Er C.P. Mahajan                                    Professor of Eminence

Electronics & Electrical Engineering (EEE)

2

Dr G.S. Virdi                               Professor of Eminence

Ph.D.,Post Doc. From USA & Finland

3

Mr Jyoti Prakash Gupta
Adjunct Professor

B. Tech.

4

Dr Ram Prakash Dwivedi                             Professor

Ph.D.(Information and Communication Engg.) Post Doc.(South Korea)

5

Mr. Pankaj Vaidya                                Associate Professor

M. Tech. (CSE),  Ph.D. Pursuing                                      

6

Mr. Raj Kumar Saini                                                  Associate Professor

M. Tech.(ECE), Ph.D. Pursuing

7

Dr. Neeraj Gandotra                                   Associate Professor

Ph.D., M. Tech. (Ind. Maths)                       

8

Dr. Virender Pratap Singh                                             Assistant Professor

Ph.D, M. Phil. (Physics), M. Tech. (CS)

9

Mr. Gaurav Gupta                                                Assistant Professor

M. Tech.(CSE),  Ph.D. Pursuing                                     

10

Mr. Sunil Pathania                                                       Assistant Professor

M. Tech.(ECE), GATE

11

Mr. Sachin Sharma                                         Assistant Professor-cum-Chief Information Officer

M. Tech. (CSE)                                          

12

Mr. Ashwani Sharma                                                   Assistant Professor

M. Tech.(ECE)

13

Mr. Akshay Gupta                                                 Assistant Professor

M.Sc (Micro Electronic System Design)

14

Mr. Sunil Kumar                                     Assistant Professor

M.Phil. /M. Tech. (Engg.Edu.),                                         M.Sc.(Mathematics)

15

Dr Sanjay Kumar Upadhyay    Assistant Professor

Ph.D.,M.Sc., NET, PG Diploma in Bioinformatics

16

Dr Varun Jaiswal                              Assistant Professor

Ph.D

17

Ms. Meenakshi Nayyer                   Assistant Professor

 M.Tech.(CSE)

18

Ms Namita Gandotra                         Assistant Professor

M.Tech.(CSE)

19

Mr Randhir Bhandari                  Assistant Professor

M.Tech.(CSE)

20

Mr Ankit Gupta                  Assistant Professor

M.Tech.(CSE)

21

Dr Manoj Gaur                   Assistant Professor

 Ph.D., M.Sc., NET, GATE

22

Ms. Rajni Sharma
Assistant Professor

MCA

23

Ms. Bharti Thakur
Assistant Professor-cum-System Analyst

MCA, M.Tech

24

Mr Hemant Sharma
Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (IT)

25

Mr Mahesh Kumar
Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (Computer Sciences)

26

Ms Diksha Sharma
Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (CSE)

27

Mr. Het Ram Kashyap
Assistant Professor

MCA

28

Ms Gunjan Thakur
Assistant Professor

B.Tech (Information Technology)

29

Mr. Ravinder Kumar Thakur Teaching Assistant

M.Sc.,B.Ed.

30

Ms. Lalita Sharma                                                    Lecturer                                  

B.Tech, M.Tech.(ECE)

31

Ms. Shagun Gupta                                                           Lecturer

M. Sc. (System Biology & Bioinformatics)   Ph. D. Pursuing

32

Mr. Sanjay Bhardwaj                       Lecturer

B.Tech, M.Tech.(ECE)

33

Ms Tanvi Vaidya
Teaching Assistant

M.Tech.(ECE),  Ph. D. Pursuing

Total Staff=33